Tokyo 2020: the agenda of the Argentines on day 4 of the Olympic Games with Lions, Panthers and Pumas on the field

Spread the love

Tokyo 2020: the agenda of the Argentines on day 4 of the Olympic Games with Lions, Panthers and Pumas on the field

Day 4 of the competition at the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games is another day full of challenges for the Argentine delegation, which for now remains far from the medal zone.

The day will open at 6.30 pm with Romina Biagioli in the women’s triathlon and there will be action for Panteras, Leonas, Pumas 7. And also for the two survivors in the tennis tournaments: Diego Schwartzman and Nadia Podoroska.

= Monday July 26 =

18.30 Triathlon: Romina Biagioli

21.00 Volleyball: Argentina vs. Russia (female)

21.30 Hockey: Argentina vs. Australia (Lions).

22.00 Rugby 7: Argentina vs South Korea

23.00 Judo: Emmanuel Lucenti vs Ivaylo Ivanov (Bulgaria) / elimination -81kg. Match # 15 in Eltatami 2.

23.00 Beach Volley: Gallay / Pereyra vs Bansley / Brandie (Canada)

23.00 Tennis: Diego Schwartzman vs. Tomas Machac (Czech Republic), men’s single, second round.

= Tuesday, July 27 =

00:05 Sail: Women’s radial laser / race 05

00.05 Sail: 49er FX- Sol Branz and Victoria Travascio / race 01

00.15 Sailing: Men’s laser – race 04

00.15 Sail: 49er FX / Carrera 02

00.30 (approx.) Tennis: Nadia Podoroska vs. Paula Badosa (Spain), female single, third round.

01.05 Sailing: Finn – Facundo Olezza / career 01

01.05 Sail: Women’s radial laser / Carrera 06

01.05 Sail: Men’s Laser / Carrera 05

01.05 Sail: 49er FX / Carrera 03

01.05 Sail: Finn / Carrera 02

01.05 Sail: Men’s Laser / Carrera 06

03.00 Mountain biking: Sofía Gómez Villafañe

09.00 Beach Volley: Azaad-Capogrosso vs Brouwer-Meeuwsen (Netherlands).

From men’s soccer and basketball to Delfina Pignatiello, Paula Pareto and the Lange-Carranza duo, all the details of the Argentine delegation that will begin its participation this Thursday with the debut of Fernando Batista’s team.

The schedule of all disciplines with date and time from the beginning to the end of the competition.